Lack of Transparency…
[…] They are supposed to conduct the meetings as if nobody else was there. They should not change their actions/behavior just because they are, or aren’t being watched. Oh boy that is NOT the case!

Immediately upon me entering the room I was greeted and asked if I was recording, I proceeded to state YES I was recording and that this was everyone in that room’s notification that the following conversation would be recorded. The recording included that disclosure as per required in RCW 9.73.030. (it states “Consent shall be considered obtained whenever one party has announced to all other parties engaged in the communication or conversation , in any reasonable manner, that such communication is about to be recorded: PROVIDED, That if the conversation is to be recorded that said announcement shall also be recorded). If one doesn’t consent, their option is to NOT SPEAK or LEAVE… Not tell the person recording they have to leave. Sorry you misunderstand the law yet again there Kenny boy.